Free font family download
Prime Nordic
Copyright (c) 2026 by Say Studio. All rights reserved.
About Prime Nordic Font
Copyright (c) 2026 by Say Studio. All rights reserved.
Styles in this family: Black, Black Italic, Bold, Bold Italic, Extra Bold, Extra Bold Italic +12 more. Preview each weight on this page, then download the complete Prime Nordic package.
Copyright: Copyright (c) 2026 by Say Studio. All rights reserved.
Trademark: Prime Nordic is a trademark of Say Studio.
Available Styles
Preview every weightBlack
Black Italic
Bold
Bold Italic
Extra Bold
Extra Bold Italic
Extra Light
Extra Light Italic
Italic
Light
Light Italic
Medium
Medium Italic
Regular
Semi Bold
Semi Bold Italic
Thin
Thin Italic
Use ← → for styles, + − to zoom, scroll to zoom, Esc to close
How to Use Prime Nordic
- Download the Prime Nordic ZIP (18 styles, TTF, OTF + readme).
- Unzip, then install the desktop fonts (TTF/OTF) on Windows, macOS, or Linux.
- For web use, prefer WOFF2/WOFF when included; keep TTF/OTF as fallbacks.
- Follow Personal Use Only before publishing commercially.
License & Attribution
License: Personal Use Only
Always check the included readme.txt and original license before commercial use. FreeFontsHub provides packaging and discovery; rights remain with the designer/foundry.
Embedding permission: preview_and_print_only
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Prime Nordic free?
Yes, you can download Prime Nordic free from this page. Follow the license for permitted usage.
What is included in the ZIP?
The ZIP includes all available style files for Prime Nordic (TTF, OTF) plus a readme with designer, foundry, and license details.
Who created Prime Nordic?
Designed by Say Studio.
Can I use it commercially?
Commercial use of Prime Nordic depends on Personal Use Only. Review the license on this page and inside the ZIP before commercial projects.
Alternates to Prime Nordic
Commercial usePrime Nordic is a demo or personal-use font. These similar families can be used commercially — still confirm the full license before publishing.