Menu

Free font family download

Silent People

Silent People font family preview — free download
Silent People rendered in its own typeface for preview

Silent People is a free font family by (Origin Type) www.originfonts.com with 1 style (Regular) available as OTF. File use follows Personal Use Only on FreeFontsHub.

1 style (Origin Type) www.originfonts.com Personal Use Only English General Punctuation Western European
The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog. 1234567890

About Silent People Font

Silent People is a free font family by (Origin Type) www.originfonts.com with 1 style (Regular) available as OTF. File use follows Personal Use Only on FreeFontsHub.

Styles in this family: Regular. Preview each weight on this page, then download the complete Silent People package.

Copyright: Silent People © (Origin Type). 2026. All Rights Reserved

Trademark: Origin Type™

Available Styles

Preview every weight

Regular

Silent People · Regular · SilentPeople
OTF
The quick brown fox jumps over the lazy dog. 1234567890

How to Use Silent People

  1. Download the Silent People ZIP (1 style, OTF + readme).
  2. Unzip, then install the desktop fonts (TTF/OTF) on Windows, macOS, or Linux.
  3. For web use, prefer WOFF2/WOFF when included; keep TTF/OTF as fallbacks.
  4. Follow Personal Use Only before publishing commercially.

License & Attribution

License: Personal Use Only

Always check the included readme.txt and original license before commercial use. FreeFontsHub provides packaging and discovery; rights remain with the designer/foundry.

Embedding permission: installable

See similar alternates to Silent People

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Silent People free?

Yes, you can download Silent People free from this page. Follow the license for permitted usage.

What is included in the ZIP?

The ZIP includes all available style files for Silent People (OTF) plus a readme with designer, foundry, and license details.

Who created Silent People?

Designed by (Origin Type) www.originfonts.com.

Can I use it commercially?

Commercial use of Silent People depends on Personal Use Only. Review the license on this page and inside the ZIP before commercial projects.

Alternates to Silent People

Commercial use

Silent People is a demo or personal-use font. These similar families can be used commercially — still confirm the full license before publishing.