Free font family download
Sweet Magic
This font was created using FontCreator 13.0 from High-Logic.com
About Sweet Magic Font
This font was created using FontCreator 13.0 from High-Logic.com
Styles in this family: Regular. Preview each weight on this page, then download the complete Sweet Magic package.
Copyright: ©Densu Creative. 2023. All Rights Reserved
Available Styles
Preview every weightRegular
Use ← → for styles, + − to zoom, scroll to zoom, Esc to close
How to Use Sweet Magic
- Download the Sweet Magic ZIP (1 style, TTF + readme).
- Unzip, then install the desktop fonts (TTF/OTF) on Windows, macOS, or Linux.
- For web use, prefer WOFF2/WOFF when included; keep TTF/OTF as fallbacks.
- Follow Personal Use Only before publishing commercially.
License & Attribution
License: Personal Use Only
Always check the included readme.txt and original license before commercial use. FreeFontsHub provides packaging and discovery; rights remain with the designer/foundry.
Embedding permission: installable
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Sweet Magic free?
Yes, you can download Sweet Magic free from this page. Follow the license for permitted usage.
What is included in the ZIP?
The ZIP includes all available style files for Sweet Magic (TTF) plus a readme with designer, foundry, and license details.
Who created Sweet Magic?
Designed by Denden Supriatna.
Can I use it commercially?
Commercial use of Sweet Magic depends on Personal Use Only. Review the license on this page and inside the ZIP before commercial projects.
Alternates to Sweet Magic
Commercial useSweet Magic is a demo or personal-use font. These similar families can be used commercially — still confirm the full license before publishing.