Free font family download
THE RETRO FONT DEMO
THE RETRO FONT DEMO is a free font family by SVEN PELS from THE BOLD FONT - TYPE FOUNDRY with 1 style (Regular) available as OTF. File use follows Demo on FreeFontsHub.
About THE RETRO FONT DEMO Font
THE RETRO FONT DEMO is a free font family by SVEN PELS from THE BOLD FONT - TYPE FOUNDRY with 1 style (Regular) available as OTF. File use follows Demo on FreeFontsHub.
Styles in this family: Regular. Preview each weight on this page, then download the complete THE RETRO FONT DEMO package.
Available Styles
Preview every weightRegular
Use ← → for styles, + − to zoom, scroll to zoom, Esc to close
How to Use THE RETRO FONT DEMO
- Download the THE RETRO FONT DEMO ZIP (1 style, OTF + readme).
- Unzip, then install the desktop fonts (TTF/OTF) on Windows, macOS, or Linux.
- For web use, prefer WOFF2/WOFF when included; keep TTF/OTF as fallbacks.
- Follow Demo before publishing commercially.
License & Attribution
License: Demo
Always check the included readme.txt and original license before commercial use. FreeFontsHub provides packaging and discovery; rights remain with the designer/foundry.
Embedding permission: installable
Frequently Asked Questions
Is THE RETRO FONT DEMO free?
Yes, you can download THE RETRO FONT DEMO free from this page. Follow the license for permitted usage.
What is included in the ZIP?
The ZIP includes all available style files for THE RETRO FONT DEMO (OTF) plus a readme with designer, foundry, and license details.
Who created THE RETRO FONT DEMO?
Designed by SVEN PELS / foundry: THE BOLD FONT - TYPE FOUNDRY.
Can I use it commercially?
Commercial use of THE RETRO FONT DEMO depends on Demo. Review the license on this page and inside the ZIP before commercial projects.
Alternates to THE RETRO FONT DEMO
Commercial useTHE RETRO FONT DEMO is a demo or personal-use font. These similar families can be used commercially — still confirm the full license before publishing.